Home - qdidactic.com
Didactica si proiecte didacticeBani si dezvoltarea cariereiStiinta  si proiecte tehniceIstorie si biografiiSanatate si medicinaDezvoltare personala
referate stiintaSa fii al doilea inseamna sa fii primul care pierde - Ayrton Senna





Aeronautica Comunicatii Drept Informatica Nutritie Sociologie
Tehnica mecanica




Tehnica mecanica


Qdidactic » stiinta & tehnica » tehnica mecanica
Huawai Installation instruction for BTS3803C



Huawai Installation instruction for BTS3803C


Overview

Physical structure of BTS3803C

Configuration principles

Configuration

Rack

Positions of the Modules

One BBU3806C + one RRU3801C





  • BBU3806C: on the right of the rack
  • RRU3801C: on the left of the rack

One BBU3806C + two RRU3801Cs


  • BBU3806C: on the right of the rack
  • RRU3801C: on the left of the rack


  • RRU3801C: on the left of the rack (recommended)

One BBU3806C + three RRU3801Cs


  • BBU3806C: on the right of the rack
  • RRU3801C: on the left of the rack


  • RRU3801C: on the right of the rack
  • RRU3801C: on the left of the rack

Installation instruction for BTS3803C

Scenarios of RRU3801C installation


(1) Installing the BTS3803C on the metal pole

(2) Installing the BTS3803C on the wall

(3) Installing the BTS3803C on the stand

Installation instructions

Installing the BTS3803C rack

Installing the BTS3803C rack on the Metal Pole

1) Mounting the fixture assemblies (unit: mm)

(1) M10 x 180 bolt

(2) Spring washer 10

(3) Flat washer 10


(4) Pole fixture

Installing the Installing the rack

(1) Tab

(2) Anchor slot

Securing Securing the rack

(1) Metal Pole

(2) Rack

(3) Insulating washer

(4) Flat washer 10

(5) Spring washer 10

(6) M10 x 45 bolt

Installing the BTS3803C rack on the wall.

Determining the anchor points (unit: mm)

Installing the expansion bolt assembly

(1) M10 x 75 bolt

(2) Filling tube

(3) Spring washer 10

(4) Flat washer 10

(5) Expansion tube

(6) Nut

(7) Guiding rib

(8) Guiding slot

Removing the attachment plate from the back of the rack

(1) Attachment plate

(2) M4 x 14 screw

Securing the mounting bracket

(1) Wall

(2) Rack

(3) Insulating washer

(4) Flat washer 10



(5) Spring washer 10

(6) M10 x 75 bolt

Installing the BTS3803C Module

Installing the RRU3801C (40W)

Removing one plastic strip

Removing other plastic strips and U-shaped spacers

Removing the locking piece of the 40 W RRU3801C module


Installing the 40 W RRU3801C module in the rack

Securing the RRU3801C module 1

Securing the RRU3801C module 2

Installing the BBU3806C module Installing BBU3806C is the same as RRU3801C module

Removing the Cover Plate from the BBU3806C Cabling Cavity

Turning the flap at 90 outwards

Removing the cover plate

Removing the Cover Plate from the RRU3801C Cabling Cavity (40 W)

1) Removing the cover plate

Installing BTS3803C Cables

Installing PGND cables

Connecting the PGND cable to the BTS3803C

Installing the power cables of BBU3806C/RRU3801C

Connect the round and waterproof connector to the socket labeled PWR at the module bottom, and then tighten the connector clockwise until you hear a click sound indicating that the connector is installed in place.

Connect the other end of the power cable.

Waterproof both ends of the protection tube.

Label the power cable.

Installing the E1/T1/J1 Cable of the BBU3806C

Connect the 32-pin, round and waterproof connector to the port labeled 8*E1/T1/J1 at the module bottom, and then tighten the connector clockwise until you hear a click sound indicating that the connector is installed in place

Connect the other end of the E1/T1/J1 cable according to the cable type.

Label the cable.

Installing the BBU3806C-RRU3801C CPRI fiber cables

Inserting the ESFP optical module into the ESFP socket

Connect the two LC connectors labeled 1A and 1B at one end of the cable to the port labeled CPRI_0 in the cabling cavity.

Remove the waterproof fillers from the cable troughs of the cabling cavity. Route the CPRI optical cable along cable troughs 1, 2, and 3 numbered from left to right. Then bind the CPRI optical cable and the binding slot on the lower angle piece using cable ties.

Route the optical cable close to the RRU3801C.

Connect the two LC connectors labeled 2A and 2B at the other end to the ports labeled CPRI_W in the RRU3801C cabling cavity or to the fiber tails from the RRU3801C

Label the CPRI optical cable

Installing the Dry Contact Alarm Cable of the BBU3806C

Connect the DB15 female connector to the connector labeled RS485&EXT_ALM at the module bottom

Connect cold-pressed terminals at the other end to the external alarm device

Label the dry contact alarm cable

Installing the cover plate for BBU3806C/RRU3801C

Installing the housing cover for BTS3803C.

Checklists for BTS3803C Hardware Installation

Refer to hardware installation checklist of RRU3801C







Contact |- ia legatura cu noi -|
Adauga document |- pune-ti documente online -|
Termeni & conditii de utilizare |- politica de cookies si de confidentialitate -|
Copyright © |- 2022 - Toate drepturile rezervate -|